Thursday, July 02, 2009

IRDD is killing me.

i've to do sooo much work. sourcing for info and pictures online, off books, from friends. doing editing for THINGS... shan't tell u guys what we're doing. haha, cannot spoil the element of surprise :D

staying at home is superrrrr boringggggg.
i miss baby alot alot alot alot. but! im gonna meet him soon :D yay yay.
discussing some themes with photographer for a photoshoot. gonna hit the sack after that.

p.s. i look like a mushroom head. -.-

0 comments: