Sunday, August 16, 2009

OH YAY! blogger's fine. a moment ago it wasn't. -.-

updatessss! stupid IRDD proj, have to go back science centre again! UGHHH! waste timeeeee. bus journey's like 2hr30min, my butt almost rotted the last time.

study week's here! horrayyyyeee (NOT).
im starting to get my exercise regime back. swim + run, almost everyday. know why? i have a goal to hit by dec. im running standard chartered half marathon this year! :D :D :D :D last year i did 10km, this year im doing half marathon, next year im going to do full 42km marathon! IM SERIOUS! so im training up now! sense of accomplishment. all the best to me(:

my hols are so gonna be burnt. burnt by sports club totally. haha. but i wanna see yuen huei leave SC without any regrets (not that he's dying or what! choi!). so i wanna do everything up to his expectations. i dont like to live with regrets. but im super sad yuen huei's leaving :( i'll miss him alot alot alot!!!!! he's like so fatherly, so dear... and he wont be there to oversee for my Bonkers proj. cus he's leaving end of this year :( and i wont see him at SAA office anymore :((((((
i wish i could have done more. i will carry out my duties to the best of my abilities:)


okay peeps. i just went dental tday. I HATE THE DENTAL APPOINTMENTS. cus i know there's bound to be sth wrong with my teeth. haha! surprisingly, there wasn't much of a problem. yay! i took care of my teeth properly :B next dental; 6months time :)
ohoh, i bumped into bro at vball match in the evening at HG sports hall. we headed home for dinner then back there to watch TP vs NTU. haha. im from TP, bro's from NTU and we're sitting tgt talking bout vball. haha! opponents yo! TP won, im right, i won our bet. i said 3-2. HAHA! but it was a damn close fight. yay! im sooooooo right! heh heh heh.

hohoho! swimming on monday. then i'll most probably head to clubroom to study by myself. i need somewhere quiet, but not home cus too many distractions, so hopefully clubroom is a good choice. egggcited to gain knowledge. ROFL.

dad just taught me how to buy shares online -.- i reckon he wants me to be like him. hurhurhur.
anyhows, here's some pictures of family and i(:
Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket
people say bro and i look kinda similiar. HAHA! do we?

Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket
jap restaurant :)

Photobucket Photobucket
ION! :D

more photos coming up.... stay tuned!
turning in early. goodnight everyone! :]

0 comments: