Friday, August 15, 2008

yozzies mozzies! im back home and im early tday(:

thr's no facom lab tday and im basically coming sch just for maths lec(which i dont listen) and swimming with darren. ahhaa. okayyyyyyy. what a great sacrifice. im layered kuih lapis now(cus of swimming costume). tday thr's like 18 ppl in the pool, and everyone's gaying/les-ing cus we shared 10lanes tgt. gossh, so many ppl. usually when we go nobody, tday so many ppl. guess its bcos of study week, that's why ppl are free to go swim. haha..


soooooooooooooo, after swwwiiimmm, bused down to town to meet dear dork!! went starbucks to chill and catch up. hmmm, its been a LONG while. nice & juicy news to share. muhahahaha! i love girl-out session with dear dork & rest of clique(: loveeeeeeyoouuuu alll! went to walk around ps and trained home soon. shopping next outing kay? aft our exams :D


IM GOING TO CUT BANGS ON TUESDAY!!!! AND DORK IS SUCH A SWEETIE TO ACCOMPANY ME ;DDDD LOVEYOU!
im gonna try heaaavaye banggsss babayyyeee! which would probably eat up my face xD


ahgkgkeotyehskvnagahtitlamtajalaohnawtchATHCnotWJTCwehtOICM *nervous, anxious, happy, excited, scared* HAHA! i love life, hanging out with ppl not from yr own class, which u see practically 24/7, is so fun. its like u actually have a life. HAHA!

OKAY, i think i bitch alot. well, all GIRLS bitch, that's why we're called GIRLS. (:
toodles for now, enjoy the pictures.

be nice to those who're nice & worthy of it. just fcuk off if u're thinking of screwing it.


study week schedule!
monday: going jiaying's house to study
tues: cutting bangs in early afternoon, study with shawn, free from 2pm onwards
wed: rebus tut, airport study with meow
thurs: free in morning, glenda- frolick at 430!, dance evening to night
fri: probably free the entire day? i cant rmb, but i think so.
so anyone wants to date chye out on her free days/timings? u're welcomed to leave a msg. heh!

wenli's bbq!!



N801(:


wenli's absolutely sinful yet splendid bday cake. thanks jinghao for it(:


marshyyy loveeesss


awww, aren't dogs simply adorable??


together yet apart


tree hole


ripcurl, carlo rino, guess



lovelove


stickwitu


heelsoverhead


hougang-ers ;D






RANDOM!!!




jiaying's interpretation of herself with weights whilst running. LOL!!!






FUNNY JIAYING AND HER DRAWING OF A MAP TO HER HOUSE.







AND THIS IS MINE!! mine nicer! hahahaha!

0 comments: